Menu
Home Page

Meet our Staff

Meet our friendly staff for the school year 2018/19
 
Headteacher  - Mr Jon Parry
Deputy Headteacher  - Ms Jashu Vekaria
Assistant Headteacher, Year  3 Leader and Modern Foreign Languages Leader  -  Mrs Dawn Hallisey
Assistant Headteacher, Early Years Foundation Stage Leader, Reception Leader
Mrs Shushila Bhanderi

 
Inclusion Leader/SENCO/Child Protection and Safeguarding Leader - Mrs Christine Soteriou
Upper Key Stage 2 Leader, Year 6 Leader, English Leader and Year 6 teacher - Mrs Nasima Morshed
Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, Year 4 Leader, Maths Leader  - Mrs Geeta Wagjiani
Key Stage 1 Leader, Year 1 Leader, RE and PSHCE Leader  -  Ms Tracy Little
Assistant Inclusion Leader and Year 3 teacher - Mrs Deepa Dees
Computing Leader and Year 2 Leader - Miss Meera Halai 
Design and Technology Leader (Acting) and Nursery Teacher - Miss Olivia O'Shaughnessy
Science Leader (Acting) and Year 2 teacher - Miss Serena Addari

Art and Design Leader and Year 6 teacher - Mrs Nadine Pottinger

Music Leader, Year 5 Leader   - Miss Charmain O'Connor
P.E. Leader and Year 3 Teacher -  Miss Jackie Merlin

History & Geography Leader and Year 1 Teacher - Mr Richard Holmes

Every Child Matters Leader and Intervention/Booster groups teacher  - Mrs Brenda Hayes

 
Nursery teacher  - Miss Olivia O'Shaughnessy
Reception teacher - Mrs Bernie Lynch

Reception teacher - Mrs Ursla Hayes

Reception teacher - Miss Gemma Ioannou

Reception teacher - Ms Pavlina Petrova

Year 1 teacher - Mr Richard Holmes

Year 1 teacher - Ms Tracy Little

Year 1 teacher - Mrs Shantel Simmons

Year 2 teacher -  Miss Serena Addari
Year 2 teacher - Miss Charlotte van der Sluys

Year 2 teacher - Miss Meera Halai

Year 2 teacher - Miss Maya Lightman

Year 3 teacher - Miss Jackie Merlin
Year 3 teacher- Mrs Dawn Hallsey

Year 3 teacher - Mrs Joanna Van Der Sluys

Year 3 teacher - Ms Samantha Fraser

Year 3 teacher - Mrs Deepa Dees

Year 3 teacher - Miss Sabina Hussain

Year 4 teacher - Mrs Geeta Wagjiani

Year 4 teacher - Ms Viyshali Kanbi

Year 4 teacher - Miss Atia Shabir

Year 5 teacher - Miss Charmain O'Connor

Year 5 teacher - Miss Rachel Chapman 

Year 6 teacher - Mrs Nasima Morshed

Year 6 teacher - Mrs Nadine Pottinger

PPA Cover teacher  - Mrs Shalaka Luhar

PPA Cover teacher - Miss Samantha Wright

PPA Cover teacher - Miss Ruth Mcgowan

PPA Cover teacher - Mrs Nikhat Aklekar

PPA Cover teacher - Ms Jessica Ellery

Student teacher - Miss Neha Amarnath

Student teacher - Miss Alisha Burton

 

School Business Manager - Mrs Tanya Katz
Admin Assistants - Mrs Varsha Chandarana and Mrs Nasrin Alabaf
Finance Assistant - Mrs Jyoti Patel
Premises Caretaker - Mr Lee Austin
Assistant Caretaker- Mr Joe Monahan
School Nurse - TBA

Teaching Assistants
Mrs Brigitte Thakorlal
Mrs Palvi Amin
Mrs Nauf Phoplankar
Mrs Miriam Hastings
Mrs Bhavna Pisavaria
Mrs Sari Brogan
Mrs Anjum Undre
Mrs Hina Taqvi
Mrs Maria Georghiou
Mrs Jyotika Patel
Mrs Deena Shah
Mrs Aliaa Tahir

Mrs Ami Joshi*

Mrs Reshma Wagjiani*
Mrs Sonia Chowdhury*
Mrs Lai Chu Mo*
Ms Tracye Childs * 

Mrs Val Arjan        

Mrs Sangita Gajjar                                                                    
Ms Jennifer Ebanks 
Mrs Pushpa Patel    

Mrs Lorena Sauciuc 

Miss Aishath Afeef

Mrs Pat Jenkins

Ms Elisa Distrain

Ms Reema Busa

Mr Eishaan Zala (Apprentice)

Ms Jaimini Tank

Ms Anjali Gandhi                                                                                                             
 
School Meals Supervisory Assistants
Mrs Minaxi Kotecha
Mrs Anjana Mistry
Mrs Shobhana Patel
Mrs Ami Joshi*
Mrs Eudesta Fernando
Mrs Pravina Jani

Mrs Amanda Beachley
Mrs Sonia Chowdhury*

Ms Tracye Childs*

Mrs Lai Chu Mo*

                                                                                                           
Cleaning Staff                                                
Mrs Manjula Patel
Mrs Lolita Briscoe

Mrs Saifon Aksorn

Top