Menu
Home Page

Meet our Staff

Meet our friendly staff for the school year 2019/20

 

Headteacher  - Mr J Parry
Deputy Headteacher  - Ms J Vekaria
Assistant Headteacher, Year  3 Leader / Modern Foreign Languages Leader  -  Mrs D Hallisey
Assistant Headteacher /Early Years Foundation Stage Leader/ Reception Leader- Mrs S Bhanderi
 
Inclusion Leader/SENCO/Child Protection and Safeguarding Leader - Mrs C Soteriou
Upper Key Stage 2 Leader/ Year 6 Leader / English Leader  - Mrs N Morshed
Lower Key Stage 2 Leader / Year 4 Leader / Maths Leader  - Mrs G Wagjiani
Key Stage 1 Leader / Year 1 Leader / RE / PSHCE Leader  -  Ms T Little

 

Assistant Inclusion Leader / Year 3 teacher - Mrs D Dees
Assistant Inclusion Leader / Year 5 teacher - Mrs M Devakumar
Science Leader / Year 4 teacher - Miss S Addari
Computing Leader / Year 2 Leader - Mrs M Kerai 

Design and Technology Leader / Year 3 teacher - Mrs N Aklekar

Design and Technology Leader / Nursery teacher - Miss O O'Shaughnessy
Art and Design Leader / Year 6 teacher - Mrs N Pottinger
Music Leader / Year 5 Leader  - Miss C O'Connor
P.E. Leader / Year 1 teacher -  Miss J Merlin

History & Geography Leader / Year 4 teacher - Mr R Holmes

Every Child Matters Leader / Intervention/Booster groups/ PPA teacher  - Mrs B Hayes
 
Nursery teacher  - Miss O O'Shaughnessy
Reception teacher - Mrs U Hayes - Ruby class

Reception teacher - Mrs L Sauciuc - Ruby class

Reception teacher - Mrs S Bhanderi - Sapphire class

Reception teacher - Ms N Phoplankar - Sapphire class

Reception teacher - Mrs P Petrova - Amber class

Year 1 teacher - Ms T Little - 1L

Year 1 teacher - Miss J Merlin - 1M

Year 1 teacher - Mr J Gulka - 1G

Year 2 teacher - Mrs M Kerai - 2K
Year 2 teacher - Miss C van der Sluys - 2V

Year 2 teacher - Miss M Lightman - 2L

Year 3 teacher - Mrs D Hallisey - 3HB

Year 3 teacher - Ms D Bernard - 3HB
Year 3 teacher - Mrs D Dees - 3D

Year 3 teacher - Mrs S Simmons - 3SA

Year 3 teacher - Mrs N Aklekar - 3SA

Year 3 teacher - Miss S Hussain - 3H

Year 4 teacher - Mrs G Wagjiani - 4W

Year 4 teacher - Mr R Holmes - 4H

Year 4 teacher - Miss S Addari - 4A

Year 4 teacher - Miss N Kalumba - 4K

Year 5 teacher - Miss C O'Connor - 5O'C

Year 5 teacher - Mrs M Devakumar - 5D

Year 5 teacher - Mrs R Sharma - 5S

Year 6 teacher - Mrs N  Morshed - 6M

Year 6 teacher - Mrs N  Pottinger - 6P

PPA cover teacher  - Mrs S  Luhar

PPA cover teacher - Miss S  Wright

PPA cover teacher - Miss R McGowan

PPA cover teacher - Mrs B Lynch

PPA cover teacher - Mrs V Kanbi 

Student teacher - Ms S Reid

 

Teachers on maternity leave - Mrs G Ioannou and Ms A Shabir

 

School Business Manager - Mrs T  Katz
Admin Assistants - Mrs V  Chandarana and Mrs N Alabaf
Finance Assistant - Mrs J  Patel
Premises Caretaker - Mr L  Austin
Assistant Caretaker- Mr J  Monahan
Gardener - Mr C Honey
Welfare Assistants - Mrs P Jenkins and Mrs M Kotecha

Teaching Assistants
Mrs B Thakorlal
Mrs P Amin
Mrs M Hastings
Mrs B  Pisavaria
Mrs S Brogan
Mrs H  Taqvi
Mrs M Georghiou
Mrs J Patel
Mrs Deena Shah
Mrs Dhrupti Shah
Mrs A Tahir

Mrs A Joshi

Mrs R Wagjiani
Mrs S Chowdhury
Mrs L Mo 
Ms T Childs  

Mrs V Arjan        

Mrs S Gajjar                                                                    
Ms J Ebanks 
Mrs P Patel    

Miss A  Afeef

Ms E  Distrain

Ms R  Busa

Mrs B Rana

Ms J Tank

Ms A Gandhi                                                                                                             
Mrs D Ghafoor (Apprentice)

Miss K Grant (Apprentice)


School Meals Supervisory Assistants
Mrs M  Kotecha
Mrs A Mistry
Mrs S  Patel
Mrs E  Fernando
Mrs P Jani

Mrs A  Beachley

                                                                                                           
Cleaning Staff                                                
Mrs M  Patel
Mrs L Briscoe

Mrs S Aksorn

Top