Scroll to content

Interactive Bar

School Money School Money
Uxendon Manor Primary School

Uxendon Manor Primary School

Meet our Staff

Meet our friendly staff for the school year 2023/24

 

                                         Headteacher  - Mr J Parry

                              Deputy Headteacher  - Mrs J Vekaria

       Assistant Headteacher /EYFS Stage Leader/ Reception Leader- Mrs S Bhanderi

                Assistant Headteacher / MFL Leader/Year 2 teacher  -  Mrs D Hallisey

 

Inclusion Leader/SENCO/Child Protection and Safeguarding Leader   Mrs M Devakumar

Upper Key Stage 2 Leader/ Year 6 Leader / English Leader                    Mrs N Morshed

Lower Key Stage 2 Leader / Year 3 Leader / Maths Leader                     Mrs G Wagjiani

Key Stage 1 Leader / Year 1 Leader / RE / PSHCE Leader                       Ms T Little

 

Assistant Inclusion Leader / Year 2 teacher                  Ms J Merlin

Computing Leader / Year 5 Leader                                 Mrs M Kerai 

Computing Leader / Year 2 Leader                                 Miss C O’Connor 

Every Child Matters Leader / Year 1 teacher                  Mrs C Van der Sluys

Science Leader / Year 4 Leader                                       Ms S Addari
Design and Technology Leader / Year 6 teacher           Mrs N Aklekar

Design and Technology Leader / Nursery teacher        Ms O O’Shaughnessy

Art and Design Leader / Year 6 teacher                          Mrs N Pottinger

Music Leader / Year 3 teacher                                         Mr L Price

P.E. Leader / Year 6 teacher                                             Miss T Harrison

History & Geography Leader / Year 4 teacher               Mr R Holmes

 

Nursery teacher           Ms O’Shaughnessy     

Reception teacher       Mrs S Bhanderi* / Ms N Phoplankar    Sapphire class

Reception teacher       Mrs L Sauciuc                                        Ruby class

Reception teacher       Ms P Petrova                                         Amber class

Year 1 teacher              Ms T Little*                                           1L

Year 1 teacher              Ms C van der Sluys/ Mrs B Lynch         1VL

Year 1 teacher              Mrs M Doffman                                      1D

Year 2 teacher             Miss C O'Connor*                                 2O'C

Year 2 teacher             Mrs D Hallisey/Mrs U Hayes                   2H

Year 2 teacher             Ms J Merlin                                             2M

Year 3 teacher             Mrs G Wagjiani*                                    3W

Year 3 teacher             Ms R Shah                                              3S

Year 3 teacher             Mr L Price-Nowak                                   3P

Year 4 teacher             Ms S Addari *                                        4A

Year 4 teacher             Mr R Holmes                                          4H

Year 4 teacher             Mrs D Dees                                            4D

Year 5 teacher             Mrs M Kerai *                                        5K

Year 5 teacher             Ms R Patel                                             5R

Year 5 teacher             Mrs N  Pottinger                                     5P

Year 6 teacher             Mrs N  Morshed *                                 6M

Year 6 teacher             Mrs N Aklekar                                        6A

Year 6 teacher             Ms T Harrison                                        6H

*Denotes Year Group Leader

 

Non class based teachers

Mrs J Vekaria, Mrs M Devakumar, Ms R McGowan, Mrs S Luhar Ms E Mchugh, Ms F Doherty,  Ms A Sherani, Mrs V Kanbi (mat leave)

 

School Business Manager   Mrs T Katz
Admin/Attendance Officer   Mrs B Bhuva
Finance Officer                     Mrs J  Patel

Admissions Officer              Mrs B Rana

Premises Caretaker             Mr L Austin

Premises Caretaker             Mr V Sousa
Welfare Officer                     Ms T Childs 

Teaching Assistants

 Mrs B Thakorlal, Mrs B Pisavaria, Mrs S Brogan, Mrs H Taqvi, Mrs M Georghiou, Mrs J Patel,  Mrs A Tahir, Mrs R Wagjiani, Mrs S Chowdhury, Mrs L Mo, Mrs S Gaijar, Mrs A Joshi,               Ms J Ebanks, Mrs P Patel,  Ms D Shah, Mrs M Gohil, Mrs H Halai, Mrs C Louicades,            Mrs S Varsani, Mrs R Kadecha, Mrs D Ghafoor ,Mrs N Mlloga, Mr H Araliya, Mrs C Bostan,     Mrs U Nardani, Ms K Pindolia                                                   

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Mrs A Mistry, Mrs S  Patel, Mrs E  Fernando, Ms A  Beachley,  Ms S Aksorn, 

Mrs M Parbat, Mrs K Naleer, Mrs K Patel, Mrs M Rabadiya, Mrs K Patel 

 

‘UxFamily Club’ - breakfast (Sunrise) and after school (Sunset) 

 

Kitchen Staff                    employed by Accent Catering

Cleaning Staff                  employed by Atlantic Cleaning. 

Forest School                  ISA Ltd 

Extra-Curricular Clubs    variety of individuals/companies

Chair of Governors          Mrs Shekira Malcolm

Vice Chair of Governors  Mrs Rawa Hussain

 

 

Contact Us